Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LARK RISE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 3SA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£292,000
+21.2%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£241,000
+28.5%
Sold on 12 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500
+25.0%
Sold on 1 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 23 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+114.3%
Sold on 16 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 29 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 3SA
← Back to All Properties