Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, TRAPSTYLE ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,995
Last Sold Price
22 January 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£59,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£199,995
+42.9%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+0.0%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,995
+34.6%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+103.9%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,995
Sold on 3 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0BB
← Back to All Properties