Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
136, GAWSWORTH ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8UQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£278,000
+5.7%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£263,000
+14.4%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,950
+21.7%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+3.6%
Sold on 2 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8UQ
← Back to All Properties