Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CORBET AVENUE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA2 8BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.0%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£234,000
+85.0%
Sold on 11 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,500
+40.6%
Sold on 12 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
-4.3%
Sold on 16 August 2010
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+308.7%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 31 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA2 8BW
← Back to All Properties