Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SHAP CLOSE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 4NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+56.0%
Sold on 2 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+12.4%
Sold on 8 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+24.4%
Sold on 1 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,950
Sold on 13 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 4NB
← Back to All Properties