Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LOOSE FARM COTTAGES, HASTINGS ROAD, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0TG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2012
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+132.9%
Price Change
+£262,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+132.9%
Sold on 19 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£262,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,500
Sold on 8 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN33 0TG
← Back to All Properties