Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, SOUTHEND ROAD, STANFORD-LE-HOPE, THURROCK, THURROCK
SS17 0PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
7 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£282,500
+18.2%
Sold on 7 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,000
+55.2%
Sold on 30 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+214.3%
Sold on 12 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS17 0PQ
← Back to All Properties