Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, GERALD COURT, 178, HURST GROVE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 4DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£53,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2001
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£53,000
+45.2%
Sold on 8 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,500
+17.7%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+21.6%
Sold on 5 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 10 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 4DS
← Back to All Properties