Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23A, RAINSBOROUGH AVENUE, KNOTTINGLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 8RP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£35,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
+41.2%
Sold on 5 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,995
+82.8%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 9 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF11 8RP
← Back to All Properties