Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, MAPLE AVENUE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 8AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+33.3%
Sold on 22 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+42.1%
Sold on 12 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+66.8%
Sold on 14 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 11 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 8AY
← Back to All Properties