Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, POPLAR CLOSE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3BS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£57,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£307,000
+22.8%
Sold on 3 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+56.3%
Sold on 5 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 2 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3BS
← Back to All Properties