4, MINEHEAD AVENUE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB10 2NP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£148,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.4%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£148,000+64.4%
Sold on 13 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000-10.0%
Sold on 28 July 2014
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000+124.7%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,500+8.5%
Sold on 15 January 1999
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000+17.1%
Sold on 14 November 1997
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1