Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MOORFIELD, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 0EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£248,000
+8.5%
Sold on 27 June 2013
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£228,500
+21.5%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+180.6%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Terraced
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 7 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 0EB
← Back to All Properties