Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BARON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 0TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+11.1%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+9.6%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+319.1%
Sold on 28 September 2004
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 19 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 0TY
← Back to All Properties