Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, GAINSBOROUGH ROAD, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG21 3EQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+4.0%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+43.7%
Sold on 28 June 2016
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£174,000
+10.8%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+42.8%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Terraced
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+41.1%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,950
+8.3%
Sold on 16 July 1999
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,950
Sold on 19 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG21 3EQ
← Back to All Properties