Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ROMNEY CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 5TE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£272,000
+39.5%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+36.8%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 31 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 5TE
← Back to All Properties