15, WOODLEY ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE6 0NZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£178,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£178,000+26.2%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£141,000+112.4%
Sold on 17 December 2014
Detached
+£74,610 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,390-18.7%
Sold on 6 June 2011
Detached
-£15,310 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,700-37.2%
Sold on 6 June 2011
Detached
-£48,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000+13.0%
Sold on 2 November 2009
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 26 January 2006
Detached
Sale #1