Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, RAVENSCROFT, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 9AG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+15.4%
Sold on 9 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+30.0%
Sold on 27 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,950
+21.9%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+38.2%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+18.7%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 28 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 9AG
← Back to All Properties