Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, PEMBROKE CLOSE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 0AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.7%
Price Change
+£105,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+65.7%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
-8.1%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Detached
-£14,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,995
Sold on 28 November 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0AZ
← Back to All Properties