25, GROVE STREET, OSSETT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF5 8LP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2008
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£140,000+19.7%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£117,000+17.0%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000+60.0%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,500+9.6%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+21.3%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 30 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1