Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, MCGECHIE HOUSE, HIGHFIELD ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 2DX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,500
+45.7%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+35.3%
Sold on 24 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 6 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 2DX
← Back to All Properties