20, ENFIELD CLOSE, DUNSTABLE, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

LU5 5PJ

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.6%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£290,000+3.6%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£280,000+22.8%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£228,000+0.0%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£228,000+11.2%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000+51.9%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Terraced
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,995+150.0%
Sold on 9 January 2008
Terraced
+£80,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+17.4%
Sold on 1 April 1999
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1