Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BROOKSIDE AVENUE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 8AF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+26.1%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,000
+212.2%
Sold on 26 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£159,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 8AF
← Back to All Properties