Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, SURBITON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£410,000
+12.3%
Sold on 5 May 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+65.9%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+111.5%
Sold on 29 August 2013
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 11 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4NS
← Back to All Properties