Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, PENNYSTONE CLOSE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH49 4GA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,950
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£37,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£159,950
+30.6%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£37,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+133.3%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 15 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH49 4GA
← Back to All Properties