Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, BRIDGE COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.6%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+50.6%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
-27.4%
Sold on 1 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 27 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 31 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1GZ
← Back to All Properties