Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
161, HIGH STREET, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9SQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+12.2%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+78.3%
Sold on 11 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,950
Sold on 7 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA12 9SQ
← Back to All Properties