Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12B, BRISTOL GARDENS, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 5JR
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2019
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£308,000
+5.8%
Sold on 16 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£291,000
+16.4%
Sold on 6 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,001 from previous sale
Sale #7
£249,999
+29.5%
Sold on 18 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,999 from previous sale
Sale #6
£193,000
+7.2%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+16.9%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+58.8%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+148.7%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 4 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 5JR
← Back to All Properties