Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ORCHARD COTTAGES, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 5JZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.4%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+55.4%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£222,000
+11.0%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+33.3%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+46.3%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+20.4%
Sold on 25 March 1998
Terraced
+£17,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,100
Sold on 24 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 5JZ
← Back to All Properties