Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ROSE COTTAGE, NORWICH ROAD, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR16 1AF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2005
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.6%
Price Change
+£188,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+112.6%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Detached
+£188,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,000
Sold on 31 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR16 1AF
← Back to All Properties