Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ETTERBY LEA CRESCENT, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA3 9LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.6%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+51.6%
Sold on 17 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-3.1%
Sold on 17 July 2019
Semi-Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+97.5%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£78,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 9 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA3 9LG
← Back to All Properties