Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, HANSON AVENUE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+46.8%
Sold on 16 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
-11.4%
Sold on 15 July 2014
Semi-Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+53.8%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 4 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 1HX
← Back to All Properties