Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, ORCHARD LEIGH, 2, HERBERT ROAD, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 6BX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,500
Last Sold Price
5 May 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.7%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£138,500
+84.7%
Sold on 5 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+13.6%
Sold on 27 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 10 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 6BX
← Back to All Properties