Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ANVIL COTTAGE, SCHOOL LANE, NORTHAMPTON, DAVENTRY, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 9LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+20.3%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,500
+110.6%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Detached
+£117,913 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,587
Sold on 15 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN6 9LD
← Back to All Properties