Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, DEWHURST ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1BW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£41,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£41,000
+43.9%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,500
+78.1%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 15 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 1BW
← Back to All Properties