Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, DOWNS GROVE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4QL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+4.1%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£245,000
+58.1%
Sold on 17 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000
+93.8%
Sold on 18 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+9.6%
Sold on 28 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,995
+8.9%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+11.8%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 18 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4QL
← Back to All Properties