Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, EXETER STREET, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 21 November 2022
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+57.1%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
-17.6%
Sold on 9 May 2018
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+126.7%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 10 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2DG
← Back to All Properties