Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, EAST STREET, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£138,000
+9.5%
Sold on 28 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,000
+57.5%
Sold on 14 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+64.9%
Sold on 8 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+102.5%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,950
Sold on 12 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1DB
← Back to All Properties