Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5PH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
17 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£22,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,500
+18.0%
Sold on 17 August 2021
Terraced
+£22,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,995
+84.0%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£57,045 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,950
+98.7%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£33,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,200
-14.5%
Sold on 23 December 1998
Terraced
-£5,795 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 1 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5PH
← Back to All Properties