Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WELL COTTAGE, BANKSIDE, BAKEWELL, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE45 1WD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£238,000
+27.6%
Sold on 19 December 2024
Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,500
+37.6%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,500
+8.4%
Sold on 9 May 2013
Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 20 March 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE45 1WD
← Back to All Properties