Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BAKER STREET, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2QE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+22.2%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£270,000
+46.7%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£184,000
-3.2%
Sold on 6 June 2012
Terraced
-£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,995
+0.8%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Terraced
+£1,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,500
+34.6%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+125.8%
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 25 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2QE
← Back to All Properties