Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GLOUCESTER ROAD, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 4EW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,500
Last Sold Price
14 June 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.5%
Price Change
-£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£68,500
-18.5%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£84,000
+27.3%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,000
+10.9%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500
+32.2%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+57.9%
Sold on 4 August 2003
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 30 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 4EW
← Back to All Properties