Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, SENIOR STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 8BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£104,000
+25.3%
Sold on 3 August 2016
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
-24.5%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Terraced
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-6.4%
Sold on 12 February 2010
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+186.6%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 18 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 8BW
← Back to All Properties