172, ST JAMES PARK ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN5 5EU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£197,500
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£197,500+16.2%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+30.3%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,500+155.9%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000+27.5%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1