Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SEFTON AVENUE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L21 6NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£143,000
+36.2%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+50.0%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+250.0%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 21 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L21 6NH
← Back to All Properties