Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, MILL ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7AJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+29.6%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£270,000
+6.7%
Sold on 19 June 2020
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£253,000
+36.8%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+8.8%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+63.5%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+1.5%
Sold on 23 January 2002
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+53.0%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 14 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7AJ
← Back to All Properties