Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, SURBITON ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+24.2%
Sold on 29 May 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+20.8%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,500
Sold on 21 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4AX
← Back to All Properties