Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, MOATFIELD ROAD, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 3BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.3%
Price Change
+£148,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£305,000
+94.3%
Sold on 21 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+30.8%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+116.2%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 9 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 3BP
← Back to All Properties