Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
227, EASTERN AVENUE NORTH, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 7RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+4.5%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+62.6%
Sold on 6 July 2017
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
-3.7%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Terraced
-£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,995
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 7RU
← Back to All Properties