Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
136, TAPLIN ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 4JH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£19,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+13.1%
Sold on 21 February 2022
Terraced
+£19,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,250
+62.4%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Terraced
+£57,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
-15.9%
Sold on 10 February 2021
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+254.8%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 4JH
← Back to All Properties